End-of-Year Award Recipients
Friday 8 December 2023
Congratulations to the following students in Years 3-11 for achieving the noted end-of-year awards. Your success is testament to your commitment and hard work. We are proud of you.
YEARS 3-7
Name | Year | Award | Name | Year | Award |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lucy McNeil | 3 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 3 | Ethan Small | 3 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 3 |
Alexandra Niven | 3 | Academic Excellence & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian | Matilda Brumby | 3 | Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts & Outstanding Achievement in Visual Arts |
Donovan Elbers | 3 | Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education | Gabriella Osuji | 3 | Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education |
Nate Roberts | 3 | Citizenship | Vincent Musiwa | 3 | Citizenship |
Ryder Krokosz | 3 | Academic Excellence & DUX OF YEAR 3 | Lily Sobey | 4 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 4 |
Fynn Adams | 4 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 4 | Lenieke Badenhorst | 4 | Academic Excellence |
Samantha Downes | 4 | Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts | Manasa Mohan Kumar | 4 | Academic Excellence & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian |
Flynn Schmid | 4 | Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education | Stella Conrad | 4 | Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art & Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education |
Isaac Vincent | 4 | Citizenship | Hayden Locker | 4 | Academic Excellence & Citizenship |
Jai Saieesh | 4 | Academic Excellence & DUX OF YEAR 4 | Mali Caruana | 5 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 5 |
Samuel Kenny | 5 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 5 | Norrapat Noppasin | 5 | Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts |
Ansuri Badenhorst | 5 | Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art | Jobie Martin | 5 | Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education |
Helena Kamran | 5 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 5 & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian | Izna Kaushal | 5 | Citizenship |
Bailey Boston-Greenhouse | 5 | Citizenship | Oliver Downham | 5 | Citizenship |
Olivia King | 5 | Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education & DUX OF YEAR 5 | Naomi Patu | 6 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 6 |
Joel McMillan | 6 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 6 | Skylar McGovern | 6 | Academic Effort Throughout Year 6 |
Layla Di Lallo | 6 | Academic Excellence | Mackenzie Dunne | 6 | Academic Excellence |
Jasper Horton | 6 | Academic Excellence | Jack Wiltshire | 6 | Academic Excellence |
Joshua Stewart | 6 | Academic Excellence | Ava Steward | 6 | Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts |
Jesse Diamanti | 6 | Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education | Emma Upchurch | 6 | Citizenship |
Patrick Anderson | 6 | Citizenship | Heidi White | 6 | Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian, Academic Achievement in Physical Education & Citizenship |
Rivka Napitupulu | 6 | Academic Excellence & Madeleine King MP Determination and Achievement Award | Isabella Locker | 6 | City of Rockingham Respect Award |
Alexander Buchanan | 6 | City of Rockingham Endeavour Award | Alayla Schmid | 6 | Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art & City of Rockingham Leadership Award |
Japveer Aulakh | 6 | Academic Excellence & City of Rockingham Leadership Award | Brandon Fearn-Wannan | 6 | Tranby Award for Making a Positive Contribution to the College, Maintaining a Consistently High Standard of Conduct and Striving for Excellence. |
Maya Peters | 6 | Academic Excellence, DUX OF YEAR 6 |
YEARS 7-11
Name | Year | Award | Name | Year | Award |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daina Grant | 7 | Academic Excellence Dance | Tyson Musiwa | 7 | Academic Excellence Design & Technologies |
Kaelan Krivda-Jones | 7 | Citizenship – Bilu | Reece Parker | 7 | Academic Excellence Media |
Jessie Stubbs-Denny | 7 | Academic Excellence Health | Elijah Ugle | 7 | Excellence High Performance Cricket |
Sarah Varghese-Kunnathu | 7 | Academic Excellence Drama | William Hughes | 7 | Academic Excellence Physical Education and Citizenship – Budjar |
Michaela Kirby | 7 | Citizenship – Karla and Academic Excellence Mathematics | Nicole Ferentsev | 7 | Citizenship – Marra, Academic Excellence Digital Technologies, English, French and Science |
Rahel Napitupulu | 7 | Humanities & Social Sciences, Indonesian, Music, Visual Arts and Dux of Year 7 | Imogen McRae | 8 | Citizenship – Karla |
Portia Nagle | 8 | Academic Excellence Textiles | Alfie Parker | 8 | Academic Excellence Music |
Emily Rackstraw | 8 | Academic Excellence Digital Technologies | Eloise Richardson | 8 | Academic Excellence Humanities & Social Sciences |
Olivia Belshaw | 8 | Citizenship – Bilu and Academic Excellence Dance | Kayla Fairman | 8 | Academic Excellence Drama and Visual Arts |
Jade Rackstraw | 8 | Academic Excellence Design and Media Arts | Eva Lowe | 8 | Citizenship – Marra and Academic Excellence Indonesian |
Luca Diamanti | Excellence High Performance Cricket, Academic Excellence Physical Education & Woodwork | Matilda White | 8 | Academic Excellence French, English, Food, Science and Citizenship – Budjar | |
Laylah Cuvalo | 8 | Academic Excellence Health, Mathematics and Dux of Year 8 | Luca Brown | 9 | Academic Excellence Physical Education |
Sophie-Mae Duffy | 9 | Academic Excellence Childcare Semester Two | Leah Fryer | 9 | Citizenship – Marra |
Samuel Haskell | 9 | Citizenship – Bilu | Lewis Hanson | 9 | Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester One |
Toby Hughes | 9 | Citizenship – Budjar | Aaron Schewtschenko | 9 | Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester Two |
Zoe Farrell | 9 | Academic Excellence French Semester One and French Semester Two | Charis Maggs | 9 | Academic Excellence Dance Semester One and Dance Semester Two |
Isaac Diamanti | 9 | Excellence High Performance Cricket, Academic Excellence Physical Education Studies Semester One and Physical Education Studies Semester Two | Abigail Vaughan | 9 | Academic Excellence Indonesian Semester One, Indonesian Semester Two, Humanities and Social Sciences and Science |
Zac Harvey | 9 | Academic Excellence Game Design Semester One, English, Health, Mathematics, Outdoor Education Semester Two, Citizenship – Karla and Dux of Year 9 | |||
Adam Cass | 10 | Citizenship – Karla | Brock Claffey | 10 | City of Rockingham Scholarship Award |
Corbin Conway-Mortimer | 10 | Citizenship – Budjar | Ella Fairman | 10 | Academic Excellence Graphic Design Semester Two |
Ava Grubelich | 10 | Academic Excellence Food Semester Two | Ethan Izzard | 10 | Citizenship – Bilu |
Lucy Kenyon | 10 | Citizenship – Marra | Makaidee Leach | 10 | Academic Excellence Drama Semester Two |
Tapiwanashe Masiye | 10 | Academic Excellence Media Semester One | James Palmer | 10 | Academic Excellence Commerce Semester One |
Riya Roy | 10 | Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester Two | Lexie Clark | 10 | Academic Excellence English and Food Semester One |
Lucas Helwig | 10 | Academic Excellence Physical Education and Outdoor Education Semester One | Savannah Walkley | 10 | Academic Excellence Humanities & Social Sciences and Stage Make-Up Semester Two |
Scarlett Melrose | 10 | Academic Excellence Commerce Semester Two, Creative Writing Semester One and French Academic | Jolie Nyugen | 10 | City of Rockingham Leadership Award, Academic Excellence Music Semester One and Music Semester Two |
Adam Pannett | 10 | Academic Excellence Mathematics, Science and Media Semester Two | Kobi Turvey | 10 | Academic Excellence Art Semester One, Art Semester Two, Stage Make-Up Semester One and Years 7-10 Art Exhibition – People’s Choice Award |
Bevan Hackett | 10 | Academic Excellence Health, ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership & Teamwork Award and Dux of Year 10 | Zavier Burrows | 11 | Citizenship – Karla |
Narridy Edwards | 11 | Academic Excellence Outdoor Education General | Meisha Garrod | 11 | Academic Excellence Outdoor Education ATAR |
Matthew Gaskell | 11 | Citizenship – Budjar | Sebastian Grizich | 11 | Academic Excellence Media Production & Analysis General |
Abbie Machin | 11 | Citizenship – Marra | Grace Woods | 11 | Academic Excellence Certificate II Community Services |
Isabella Thomas | 11 | Academic Excellence Careers & Enterprise General, English General, Food Science & Technology General and Citizenship – Bilu | Hannah Awang | 11 | Academic Excellence Visual Arts ATAR, Modern History ATAR and Year 11/12 Art Exhibition – People’s Choice Award |
Lauren Healey | 11 | Academic Excellence Human Biology ATAR, Mathematics Methods, Mathematics Specialist, Chemistry ATAR and Psychology General | Chloe Buchanan | 11 | Academic Excellence French ATAR, Psychology ATAR and Dux of Year 11 |