Year 3-11 Award Recipients

End-of-Year Award Recipients

Friday 8 December 2023

Congratulations to the following students in Years 3-11 for achieving the noted end-of-year awards. Your success is testament to your commitment and hard work. We are proud of you.

YEARS 3-7

Name
Year
Award
Name
Year
Award
Lucy McNeil
3
Academic Effort Throughout Year 3
Ethan Small
3
Academic Effort Throughout Year 3
Alexanda Niven
3
Academic Excellence & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian
Matilda Brumby
3
Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts & Outstanding Achievement in Visual Arts
Donovan Elbers
3
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Gabriella Osuji
3
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Nate Roberts
3
Citizenship
Vincent Musiaw
3
Citizenship
Ryder Krokosz
3
Academic Excellence & DUX OF YEAR 3
Lily Sobey
4
Academic Effort Throughout Year 4
Fynn Adams
4
Academic Effort Throughout Year 4
Leneike Badenhorst
4
Academic Excellence
Samantha Dowes
4
Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts
Manasa Mohan Kumar
4
Academic Excellence & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian
Flynn Schmid
4
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Stella Conrad
4
Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art & Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Isaac Vincent
4
Citizenship
Hayden Locker
4
Academic Excellence & Citizenship
Jai Saieesh
4
Academic Excellence & DUX OF YEAR 4
Mali Caruana
5
Academic Effort Throughout Year 5
Samuel Kenny
5
Academic Effort Throughout Year 5
Norrapat Noppasin
5
Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts
Ansuri Badenhorst
5
Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art
Jobie Martin
5
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Helena Kamran
5
Academic Effort Throughout Year 5 & Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian
Izna Kaushal
5
Citizenship
Bailey Boston-Greenhouse
5
Citizenship
Oliver Downham
5
Citizenship
Olivia King
5
Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education & DUX OF YEAR 5
Naomi Patu
6
Academic Effort Throughout Year 6
Joel McMillan
6
Academic Effort Throughout Year 6
Skylar McGovern
6
Academic Effort Throughout Year 6
Layla Do Lallo
6
Academic Excellence
Mackenzie Dunne
6
Academic Excellence
Jasper Horton
6
Academic Excellence
Jack Wiltshire
6
Academic Excellence
Joshua Stewart
6
Academic Excellence
Ava Steward
6
Outstanding Achievement in Performing Arts
Jesse Diamanti
6
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Emma Upchurch
6
Citizenship
Patrick Anderson
6
Citizenship
Heidi White
6
Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Indonesian, Academic Achievement in Physical Education & Citizenship
Rivka Napitupulu
6
Academic Excellence & Madeleine King MP Determination and Achievement Award
Isabella Locker
6
City of Rockingham Respect Award
Alexander Buchanan
6
City of Rockingham Endeavour Award
Alayla Schmid
6
Academic Excellence, Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art & City of Rockingham Leadership Award
Japveer Aulakh
6
Academic Excellence & City of Rockingham Leadership Award
Brandon Fearn-Wannan
6
Tranby Award for Making a Positive Contribution to the College, Maintaining a Consistently High Standard of Conduct and Striving for Excellence.
Maya Peters
6
Academic Excellence, DUX OF YEAR 6

YEARS 7-11

Name
Year
Award
Name
Year
Award
Daina Grant
7
Academic Excellence Dance
Tyson Musiwa
7
Academic Excellence Design & Technologies
Kaelan Krivda-Jones
7
Citizenship – Bilu
Reece Parker
7
Academic Excellence Media
Jessie Stubbs-Denny
7
Academic Excellence Health
Elijah Ugle
7
Excellence High Performance Cricket
Sarah Varghese-Kunnathu
7
Academic Excellence Drama
William Hughes
7
Academic Excellence Physical Education and Citizenship – Budjar
Michaela Kirby
7
Citizenship – Karla and Academic Excellence Mathematics
Nicole Ferentsev
7
Citizenship – Marra, Academic Excellence Digital Technologies, English, French and Science
Rahel Napitupulu
7
Humanities & Social Sciences, Indonesian, Music, Visual Arts and Dux of Year 7
Imogen McRae
8
Citizenship – Karla
Portia Nagle
8
Academic Excellence Textiles
Alfie Parker
8
Academic Excellence Music
Emily Rackstraw
8
Academic Excellence Digital Technologies
Eloise Richardson
8
Academic Excellence Humanities & Social Sciences
Olivia Belshaw
8
Citizenship – Bilu and Academic Excellence Dance
Kayla Fairman
8
Academic Excellence Drama and Visual Arts
Jade Rackstraw
8
Academic Excellence Design and Media Arts
Eva Lowe
8
Citizenship – Marra and Academic Excellence Indonesian
Luca Diamanti
Excellence High Performance Cricket, Academic Excellence Physical Education & Woodwork
Matilda White
8
Academic Excellence French, English, Food, Science and Citizenship – Budjar
Laylah Cuvalo
8
Academic Excellence Health, Mathematics and Dux of Year 8
Luca Brown
9
Academic Excellence Physical Education
Sophie-Mae Duffy
9
Academic Excellence Childcare Semester Two
Leah Fryer
9
Citizenship – Marra
Samuel Haskell
9
Citizenship – Bilu
Lewis Hanson
9
Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester One
Toby Hughes
9
Citizenship – Budjar
Aaron Schewtschenko
9
Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester Two
Zoe Farrell
9
Academic Excellence French Semester One and French Semester Two
Charis Maggs
9
Academic Excellence Dance Semester One and Dance Semester Two
Isaac Diamanti
9
Excellence High Performance Cricket, Academic Excellence Physical Education Studies Semester One and Physical Education Studies Semester Two
Abigail Vaughan
9
Academic Excellence Indonesian Semester One, Indonesian Semester Two, Humanities and Social Sciences and Science
Zac Harvey
9
Academic Excellence Game Design Semester One, English, Health, Mathematics, Outdoor Education Semester Two, Citizenship – Karla and Dux of Year 9
Adam Cass
10
Citizenship – Karla
Brock Claffey
10
City of Rockingham Scholarship Award
Corbin Conway-Mortimer
10
Citizenship – Budjar
Ella Fairman
10
Academic Excellence Graphic Design Semester Two
Ava Grubelich
10
Academic Excellence Food Semester Two
Ethan Izzard
10
Citizenship – Bilu
Lucy Kenyon
10
Citizenship – Marra
Makaidee Leach
10
Academic Excellence Drama Semester Two
Tapiwanashe Masiye
10
Academic Excellence Media Semester One
James Palmer
10
Academic Excellence Commerce Semester One
Riya Roy
10
Academic Excellence Digital Technologies Semester Two
Lexie Clark
10
Academic Excellence English and Food Semester One
Lucas Helwig
10
Academic Excellence Physical Education and Outdoor Education Semester One
Savannah Walkley
10
Academic Excellence Humanities & Social Sciences and Stage Make-Up Semester Two
Scarlett Melrose
10
Academic Excellence Commerce Semester Two, Creative Writing Semester One and French Academic
Jolie Nyugen
10
City of Rockingham Leadership Award, Academic Excellence Music Semester One and Music Semester Two
Adam Pannett
10
Academic Excellence Mathematics, Science and Media Semester Two
Kobi Turvey
10
Academic Excellence Art Semester One, Art Semester Two, Stage Make-Up Semester One and Years 7-10 Art Exhibition – People’s Choice Award
Bevan Hackett
10
Academic Excellence Health, ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership & Teamwork Award and Dux of Year 10
Zavier Burrows
11
Citizenship – Karla
Narridy Edwards
11
Academic Excellence Outdoor Education General
Meisha Garrod
11
Academic Excellence Outdoor Education ATAR
Matthew Gaskell
11
Citizenship – Budjar
Sebastian Grizich
11
Academic Excellence Media Production & Analysis General
Abbie Machin
11
Citizenship – Marra
Grace Woods
11
Academic Excellence Certificate II Community Services
Isabella Thomas
11
Academic Excellence Careers & Enterprise General, English General, Food Science & Technology General and Citizenship – Bilu
Hannah Awang
11
Academic Excellence Visual Arts ATAR, Modern History ATAR and Year 11/12 Art Exhibition – People’s Choice Award
Lauren Healey
11
Academic Excellence Human Biology ATAR, Mathematics Methods, Mathematics Specialist, Chemistry ATAR and Psychology General
Chloe Buchanan
11
Academic Excellence French ATAR, Psychology ATAR and Dux of Year 11